Menu Close

ACHIEVEMENTS

Achievements

INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD - GOLD MEDAL WINNERS

NameAakifah Hifzur Rahman(1689),Aathiqa M(192045),Hasna K S(1860),Hiba J(1674),Shaik Abdul Rahman Mahi(2072),Simin Sulaiman(925)
TypeCo Curricular
LevelInterNational
PositionSchool First- Gold Medal
DescriptionHiba J – VI A- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Hasna – IX A- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Aakifah – X A- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Aathiqa – XI C- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Shaik Abdul Rahman Mahi – VIII C- School Level Topper Simin Sulaiman – VII A- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Congratulations to winners of Hummingbird International English Olympiad (School toppers)- Gold Medal.

INTERNATIONAL APTITUDE & REASONING OLYMPIAD- SCHOOL TOPPERS- GOLD MEDAL WINNERS

NameAathiqa M(192045),Afzal K(1797),Amathur Rahman(350),Shahida Banu(1767),Tybah K(2229),Uma Saleema V S M(1168)
TypeCo Curricular
LevelInterNational
PositionSchool First- Gold Medal
DescriptionAathiqa- XI C – School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Tybah- VI B School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Afzal – X B School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Amathur Rahman- VII A School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Shahida Banu – VIII B School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Uma Saleema – IX B School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Congratulations to winners of Hummingbird International Aptitude & Reasoning Olympiad – School toppers &Gold Medal Winners.

NATIONAL FUTSAL CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 15(BOYS)- PARTICIPATION

NameAhamad Abdul Qadir(1081)
TypeSports
LevelNational
PositionParticipation
DescriptionCongratulations to Ahamed Abdul Qadir for participating in National FUTSAL Championship Under 15(Boys)

OMEIAT- NATIONAL SCIENCE FAIR- FIRST PRIZE( LIFE SCIENCE- SENIOR)

NameNimra Kulsum M(192049)
TypeCo Curricular
LevelNational
PositionFirst Prize
DescriptionCongratulaions to Nimra Kulsum on winning First Prize in OMEIAT- National Science Fair- Life Science Category- Senior Level

PARTICIPATION IN CBSE WATER CONSERVATION SERIES 2019-20

NameFahima M(181932),Fathima Tahera(1153),Jasia U(1657),Simin Sulaiman(925)
TypeExtra Curricular
LevelOthers
PositionPARTICIPATION
DescriptionWe are glad to announce that FAHIMA (XII A) FATHIMA TAHERA(IX B) SIMIN SULAIMAN(VII A) JASIA U(IV A) participated in CBSE WATER CONSERVATION SERIES COMPETITION

Sana Model Schools