Menu Close

ACHIEVEMENTS

Achievements

INTERNATIONAL ENGLISH OLYMPIAD - GOLD MEDAL WINNERS

Name

Type

Level

Position

Description

Aakifah Hifzur Rahman(1689),Aathiqa M(192045),Hasna K S(1860),Hiba J(1674),Shaik Abdul Rahman Mahi(2072),Simin Sulaiman(925)

Co Curricular

InterNational

School First- Gold Medal

Hiba J – VI A- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Hasna – IX A- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Aakifah – X A- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Aathiqa – XI C- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Shaik Abdul Rahman Mahi – VIII C- School Level Topper Simin Sulaiman – VII A- School Level Topper & Gold Medal Winners; Congratulations to winners of Hummingbird International English Olympiad (School toppers)- Gold Medal.

INTERNATIONAL APTITUDE & REASONING OLYMPIAD- SCHOOL TOPPERS- GOLD MEDAL WINNERS

Name

Type

Level

Position

Description

Aathiqa M(192045),Afzal K(1797),Amathur Rahman(350),Shahida Banu(1767),Tybah K(2229),Uma Saleema V S M(1168)

Co Curricular

InterNational

School First- Gold Medal

Aathiqa- XI C – School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Tybah- VI B School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Afzal – X B School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Amathur Rahman- VII A School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Shahida Banu – VIII B School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Uma Saleema – IX B School Topper & Gold Medal Winner; Congratulations to winners of Hummingbird International Aptitude & Reasoning Olympiad – School toppers &Gold Medal Winners.

NATIONAL FUTSAL CHAMPIONSHIP UNDER 15(BOYS)- PARTICIPATION

Name

Type

Level

Position

Description

Ahamad Abdul Qadir(1081)

Sports

National

Participation

Congratulations to Ahamed Abdul Qadir for participating in National FUTSAL Championship Under 15(Boys)

OMEIAT- NATIONAL SCIENCE FAIR- FIRST PRIZE( LIFE SCIENCE- SENIOR)

Name

Type

Level

Position

Description

Nimra Kulsum M(192049)

Co Curricular

National

First Prize

Congratulaions to Nimra Kulsum on winning First Prize in OMEIAT- National Science Fair- Life Science Category- Senior Level

PARTICIPATION IN CBSE WATER CONSERVATION SERIES 2019-20

Name

Type

Level

Position

Description

Fahima M(181932),Fathima Tahera(1153),Jasia U(1657),Simin Sulaiman(925)

Extra Curricular

Others

PARTICIPATION

We are glad to announce that FAHIMA (XII A) FATHIMA TAHERA(IX B) SIMIN SULAIMAN(VII A) JASIA U(IV A) participated in CBSE WATER CONSERVATION SERIES COMPETITION

Sana Model Schools